Skip Navigation

Mustang Bronco Athletics

Mustang High School (Mustang, OK)

.

Mustang Bronco Athletics

Mustang High School (Mustang, OK)

Mustang Bronco Athletics

Mustang High School (Mustang, OK)

Staff Directory


ATHLETICS ADMINISTRATION

**You may also find information about athletic department administration HERE. ‚Äč

Superintendent:  Dr. Sean McDaniel       Director of Secondary Education:  Ryan McKinney      High School Principal:  Dr. Teresa Wilkerson

Director of Athletics:  Robert Foreman  -  ForemanR@mustangps.org  -  (405) 376-7366

Assistant Director of Athletics:  Scott Selby  -  SelbyS@mustangps.org  -  (405) 376-7814   

Assistant Director of Athletics:  Chris Tobler  -  ToblerC@mustangps.org  -  (405) 256-6930

Athletics Administrative Assistant:  Milly Cooper  -  CooperM@mustangps.org  -  (405) 376-7366

Financial Administrative Assistant:  Randi Pena  -  PenaR@mustangps.org  -  (405) 376-7804

Mustang North MS Athletic Director:  Rocky Maynard  -  MaynardR@mustangps.org  -  (405) 324-2236

Mustang (South) MS Athletic Director:  Cody Little  -  LittleC@mustangps.org  -  (405) 376-2448

Head Athletic Trainer:  Chris Kromer  -  KromerC@mustangps.org  -  (405) 376-2404, #5589

Assistant Athletic Trainer:  Britini King  -  KingB@mustangps.org  -  (405) 376-2404, #5586 

       

MUSTANG HIGH SCHOOL

BASEBALL Head Coach:  Keanon Simon

Assistants:  Cody Price, Brandon Mathes, Justin Holeman, Aaron Cornell, Jeff Blundell                 

BASKETBALL BOYS Head Coach:  Tondrell Durham

Assistants:  Josh Davis, Steven Louis, Kendall Cudjoe, Jordan Rhea           

BASKETBALL GIRLS Head Coach:  Kevin Korstjens

Assistants:  Hope Heinen, Tiarra Dewberry, Bree Vanbuskirk, Casey Evans 

CHEERLEADING Head Coach:  Milly Cooper

Assistant:  Ashli Sanders

CROSS COUNTRY BOYS Head Coach:  Mike McGarry

Assistant:  Elliot Steiner

CROSS COUNTRY GIRLS Head Coach:  Greg Osborne

Assistant:  Donna Bussell

FOOTBALL Head Coach:  Jeremy Dombek

Assistants:  Kyle Williams, Adam Gaylor, Charles Stover, Bryan Freeman, Chad Harper, Doug Ketch, Nate Ware, John Hannon, David Glidden, Eric Peterson, Eddie Miller

GOLF BOYS Head Coach:  Chad Harper

Assistant:

GOLF GIRLS Head Coach:  Mike Meledeo

Assistant:  Greg Osborne

POM Head Coach:  Kelly Dennison

Assistant:  Jacqueline Harrison

SOCCER BOYS Head Coach:  Jared Homer

Assistants:  Chad Long, Cutter Smith, Tyler Wythe

SOCCER GIRLS Head Coach:  Lindsay Riggs  

Assistant:  Kal Okot, Melissa Rother

SOFTBALL Head Coach:  Jamie Roberts

Assistants:  Travis Simpkins, Chris Casarez, Jennifer Prince

SWIMMING Head Coach:  Tony Evans

Assistant:  Kurt Koehler, Jennifer Everson

TENNIS BOYS Head Coach:  Will Allen

Assistant:  Jay Jones               

TENNIS GIRLS Head Coach:  Taylor Hurst

Assistant:  Doug Ketch

TRACK AND FIELD BOYS Head Coach:  Charles Stover

Assistants:  John Hannon, Bryan Burroughs, Nate Ware

TRACK AND FIELD GIRLS Head Coach:  Eric Peterson

Assistants:  Jody Miles, Madison Berryman, Bryan Burroughs                           

VOLLEYBALL Head Coach:  Steve Hajek

Assistants:  Olivia Bennett, Jody Miles, Beverly Adams                       

WRESTLING Head Coach:  Brian Picklo

Assistants:  Jose Chavez Del Rio, Craig Allen, Joseph Contreras

 

MUSTANG NORTH MIDDLE SCHOOL

Athletic Director:  Rocky Maynard  -  MaynardR@mustangps.org  -  (405) 324-2236

BASKETBALL-

7th BOYS Head Coach:  Chris Baldwin

Assistant:  Barret Mash

7th GIRLS Head Coach:  Stephanie Reed

Assistant:  Dana Larson

8th BOYS Head Coach:  Jason Page

Assistant:  Jared Prock

8th GIRLS Head Coach:  Stephanie Reed

Assistant:  Dana Larson      

CHEERLEADING  Head Coach:  Kelly Nixon

Spirit Sponsor:  Joy Bjerk

CROSS COUNTRY Head Coach:  Nathan Burch

FOOTBALL-

7th Head Coach:  Chris Baldwin

Assistants:  Cody Aubrey, Jared Prock, Jay Bond

8th Head Coach:  Ben Tschetter

Assistants:  Tony Evans, Matthew Mitchell

GOLF BOYS Head Coach:  Tom Dillard

GOLF GIRLS Head Coach:  Ryan Booth

SOFTBALL Head Coach:  Stephanie Reed

Assistant:  Dana Larson

TENNIS BOYS Head Coach:  Garrett Hurst

TENNIS GIRLS Head Coach:  Nathan Burch

TRACK AND FIELD BOYS Head Coach:  Ben Tschetter

Assistants:  Chris Baldwin, Jason Page

TRACK AND FIELD GIRLS Head Coach:  Matthew Mitchell

Assistants:  Jason Page, Mand Billen

VOLLEYBALL Head Coach:  Tom Dillard

Assistants:  Garrett Hurst, Jennifer Johnson

WRESTLING Head Coach:  

Assistant:     

 

MUSTANG (SOUTH) MIDDLE SCHOOL

Athletic Director:  Cody Little  -  LittleC@mustangps.org  -  (405) 376-2448

BASKETBALL-

7th BOYS Head Coach:  Max Fletcher

Assistant:  Adam Hull

7th GIRLS Head Coach:  J.C. Wagnon

Assistant:

8th BOYS Head Coach:  Nathan Ware

Assistant:  Jacob Collins

8th GIRLS Head Coach:  Madison Berryman

Assistant:  Jessica Wilkes

CHEERLEADING Head Coach:  Angelica Ledford

Spirit Sponsor:  Trudi Lupton

CROSS COUNTRY Head Coach:  Karen Bridges

FOOTBALL-

7th Head Coach:  Lance Blocker

Assistants:  Jared Homer, Jacob Collins

8th Head Coach:  Troy Golemon

Assistants:  Adam Hull, John Page, Larry King

GOLF BOYS Head Coach:  Lance Blocker

GOLF GIRLS Head Coach:  Karen Bridges      

SOFTBALL Head Coach:  J.C. Wagnon

Assistant:  Austin Carter

TENNIS BOYS Head Coach:  Kristin Pumford

TENNIS GIRLS Head Coach:  Jeanna Wood

TRACK AND FIELD BOYS Head Coach:  Troy Golemon

Assistant:  Adam Hull

TRACK AND FIELD GIRLS Head Coach:  Gina Basco

Assistant:  J.C. Wagnon

VOLLEYBALL Head Coach:  Holly Ditmore

Assistant:  Heidi McDaniel

WRESTLING Head Coach:  Angelo Fertanani   

Assistant:  Daniel Wiley       



https://mustangbroncos.org
Advertisement Advertisement